bonomarzo.info

Denzel washington children photos

Закрыть ... [X]

Birth Name: Denzel Hayes Washington, Jr.

Place of Birth: Mount Vernon, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 28, 1954

Ethnicity: African-American

Denzel Washington is an American actor, filmmaker, director, and producer. He won the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor for Glory (1989), and the for Training Day (2001).

Denzel is African-American. He is the son of Lennis (Lowe) and Denzel H. Washington, a Pentecostal preacher. His father was born in Virginia and his mother was born in Georgia. Denzel is married to actress and singer Pauletta Pearson Washington (born Pauletta Rachelle Pearson), with whom he has four children, including actor and football player .

Denzel was selected People Magazine’s “” in 1996. He is the first African-American to have been given this title by the magazine (, in 2016, is the second). He is also the first non-caucasian person to have thus far been given the title (Johnson is the second).

Denzel’s paternal grandfather was William Washington (the son of William Washington, Sr. and Margaret Johnson). Denzel’s grandfather William was born in Virginia. Denzel’s great-grandparents William and Margaret were born into slavery.

Denzel’s paternal grandmother was Virginia Page (the daughter of Herod “Harry” Page and Lucia “Louise”/”Louesa” Rain/Rayn). Denzel’s grandmother Virginia was born in Virginia.

Denzel’s maternal grandfather was Tillman/Tilman Lowe/Low. Tillman was born in Georgia.

Denzel’s maternal grandmother was Eliza Jackson (the daughter of William Jackson and Rachel). Eliza was born in Georgia. William and Rachel were born into slavery.

Sources: Article about Denzel’s family history –

Genealogy of Denzel Washington –

Denzel’s father on the 1930 U.S. Census –

Denzel’s paternal great-grandparents, William Washington, Sr. and Margaret Johnson, on the 1870 U.S. Census –

Denzel’s paternal grandmother, Virginia Page, on the 1880 U.S. Census –

Denzel’s mother on the 1930 U.S. Census –

photo by Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com





ШОКИРУЮЩИЕ НОВОСТИ



Related News


Helter skelter murders crime scene photos
How much does tmz pay for photos
Photos by sasha myrtle beach
2006 mazda miata photos
New kids on the block concert photos
Metallic finish on photos
Silver photo frames 5 x 7