bonomarzo.info

Uae residence visa photo size

Закрыть ... [X]

This visa is for applicants who intend to travel to Switzerland for holiday and recreation purposes.

Persons subject to visa requirements

For the list of nationalities subject to a visa obligation may be consulted on the website of the Federal Office for Migration FOM

For the list of countries whose nationals or specific categories of such third country nationals who are subject to prior consultation

Validity of the visa

Citizens of non-Schengen countries, regardless of their visa obligation status, might enter and remain within the Schengen Area without a residence permit for up to 90 days per 180-day period starting from the date of first entry. For multiple entries/departures to and from the Schengen area (including Switzerland) it is recommended to consult the short-stay calculator.

Validity of travel document

Regardless of whether you require a visa, you must be in possession of a valid travel document recognised by the Swiss authorities.

The travel document must be valid for at least 3 months after the date on which you plan to leave Switzerland and must have been issued within the last 10 years.

The passport must be valid and have at least two blank pages.

Travel insurance

The insurance should clearly mention the validity of coverage, the geographical scope (Schengen or Worldwide) of coverage and the amount (minimum of 30,000 EUR) it covers for the visa applicant. Insurance cards without these details will not be accepted.

No Objection Letter

The No Objection Letter must be in original with original signature and stamp.
For minors applying with only one of the parents, a written consent of the other parent along with his/her passport and residence visa copy is also required. If none of the parents are applying, a written consent from both parents along with passport and residence visa copy is required.

Please note that all decisions regarding the issuance , the duration and number of entries for a visa are at the sole prerogative of the Embassy.

The acceptance of a visa application and documents by VFS Global does not guarantee the issuance of a visa. Once an application is forwarded to the Embassy, they may request more documentation or make further requests from the applicant in order to process the application.

Note:

For Spouse of EU Nationals, only the following documents are required:

  • Original and a copy of the Marriage Certificate, and spouse’s passport copy
  • Completely filled and signed Application Form
  • Original Passport and copies of passport and UAE residence visa of the applicant
  • 2 coloured passport size photos in white background





ШОКИРУЮЩИЕ НОВОСТИ



Related News


Alappuzha boat house photos
34d size breast photos
Prabhat ranjan sarkar photos
Nienke van denderen fotografie
Flowers photos download free